24th Annual | Oct 7, 2017

Calaveras Grape Stomp

2017 Starting Times (Revision 2)

note: Teams must check in 20 minutes
prior to start time

 

Team

Sponsor

1st Team Member

2nd Team Member

Assigned Entry Time

30 and wine-ing over it

Lance and Kim york

Karissa york

Kaili James

11:30:00 AM

40-Winers


Simone Hickman

William French

2:30:00 PM

50 Shades of Messy

Timothy O'Connor, D.D.S.

Lauren Finley

Chris Lolas

12:30:00 PM

Abelian Grapes


Katie Murphy

Jenny Brown

1:30:00 PM

Adequate Winemakers


Justin Stimatze

Nate Gyugyi

3:00:00 PM

Anagrus


Melissa Gomez

Mario Gomez

2:30:00 PM

Anything But Grapes

Coykendall Family

Sam Ryan

Lola Ryan

9:30:00 AM

Bad moms round 2


Sarah Maze

Karna Mapes

9:30:00 AM

Bear Valley 1

Bear Valley Mountain

Leanne Cooke

Jason No

12:00:00 PM

Bear Valley 2

Bear Valley Mtn

Christina Ward

AJ Ward

2:00:00 PM

Bear Valley 3

Bear Valley Mtn

Andrea Young

Rosie Sundell

3:00:00 PM

Boom Boom POW!


Marianne Kautz

Courtney Barcellos

1:30:00 PM

Brazilian Samba


Patty Weissman

Sharon Greed

2:30:00 PM

Bro-deaux


Jake Lemmer

Chris Harrell

1:00:00 PM

Broll Mountain Vineyards

Broll Mountain Vineyards

Collette Brown Marsh

John Marsh

11:00:00 AM

Bubble Bitches


Natalie Reed

Meryl Schreibstein

1:00:00 PM

C 2


Charlotte Off

Charlene Abbey

1:30:00 PM

Champagne Girls


Maryann Campisi

Rachel Banke

10:00:00 AM

Chatom Winery

Chatom Winery

Jason Lewis

Shannon Lewis

11:00:00 AM

Chico Crushers

Crusherettes

Phillip Downing

Don Navarro

9:30:00 AM

Clucker Muckers

Twisted Oak Winery

Nicole Somero

Lauren Butterfield

11:00:00 AM

Cork Fungus Fairies

Gossaer Cellars

Ursula Klein

Ricky Ingraham

10:30:00 AM

Damn Dirty Juicers


Cory Downing

Matthew Navarro

2:00:00 PM

Dem Boyz


Austin Gates

Sean Thompson

12:00:00 PM

Dos Lucitas


Susan Hunter

Becky Rittman

10:30:00 AM

Drinkerbells


Melissa Hinson

Shelly

1:30:00 PM

Dyeing-n-grapes


Wendy Olszewski

Gary Olszewski

11:30:00 AM

Fermented Friends


Mary Owen

Linda Ranger

2:30:00 PM

Filthy Fourty

Family & Friends

Jennifer McCall

Sheena Landman

2:00:00 PM

Flat Footed Fermenters

Court Wood Inn

Robert Keller

Bleu Keller

2:00:00 PM

Flat Nasty

ShannAngela

Joel Hilton

Tony Ramsdell

10:30:00 AM

Fresno 55Wine


Brent Hofmann

brooke lawrence

3:00:00 PM

Fugettaboudit!


Jason Tribendis

Natalie Tribendis

12:30:00 PM

Gen-U-Wine

Law Office of Crystal Swanson

Michael Dennis

Crystal Swanson

12:30:00 PM

Goddess of the Grape


Theresa Garcia

Margaret Wisinski

3:00:00 PM

Golf Bros


Greg Larson

RonSittman

12:30:00 PM

Grape Space Jam

Timothy O'Connor, D.D.S.

Devin McBrayer

Nick Ellis

12:00:00 PM

Grapeful Stompers


Schneider

Thomson

9:30:00 AM

Happy Feet


Brian Drugge

Kelli Wong

10:30:00 AM

Hard Chard


Colter Jones

Lacie Mullikin

11:30:00 AM

Hatcher Winery

Hatcher WInery

Matt Hatcher

Scott Hanson

11:00:00 AM

Hilltop Stompers

Brice Station Vineyards

TBD

TBD

3:00:00 PM

Hop Stomper

Murphys Pourhouse

Miles Essert

Claudia Medina

2:00:00 PM

Hoss


Elezebeth da Silva

Jason Vierra

2:00:00 PM

Hovey Hunnies

Hovey Winery

Magan Kolesar

Carly Vella

11:00:00 AM

ICU Stompers


Amber Degryse

Sarabeth Jackerson

12:00:00 PM

Idaho Stomper's


Doug Derby

Chris Derby

12:30:00 PM

K-LO and company


Kenny Lopez

Susan Eaton

2:00:00 PM

L'AMateur


Sabine Lam

David Lam

10:00:00 AM

Latin Flair

Bodega del Sur Winery

Tim Blair

Daniel Schneck

10:30:00 AM

Merlot Maidens


Linda McKenna

Paula McKenna

1:00:00 PM

Mexi-Chinos


Kate Jaurique

Rachel Crew

9:30:00 AM

Milliaire Muckers

Milliaire Winery

John Higgins

Ellyn Higgins

11:00:00 AM

Mucker Truckers


Brett Nocentini

Brett Nocentini

12:00:00 PM

Newsome Harlow Wines

Newsome Harlow Wines

Scott Klann

Sebastain Klann

11:00:00 AM

NoName


Mike Munoz

Brian Nunez

10:00:00 AM

On Cloud Wine


Lindsay Roman

Whitney Post

2:30:00 PM

Open Toad Merlot


Kate Spillane

Paul Spillane

3:00:00 PM

Padelford Mountain Reverve #2


Pete Padelford

Joanne Padelford

2:00:00 PM

Padelford's Royal Mountain Reserve


Amy Padelford

Rick Padelford

1:00:00 PM

Party On!


Jim Pauli

Wendy Pauli

12:30:00 PM

PersianVersion


Nakisa Munoz

Parisa Nunez

10:00:00 AM

Philly-Rosa Stompers


Tobi Brown

Marti Blum

3:00:00 PM

Piedi Felici


Paul Pastrone

Lauri Pastrone

10:30:00 AM

Pigeage Polka Party


Gayle Kern

Brad Kern

10:00:00 AM

Pog Mo Thoin


David Yore

Nick Yore

12:00:00 PM

Pour Choices


Lesslie Kahns

Yvette Novarro

11:30:00 AM

Pressing Matters

Twisted Oak

Tim Mueller

Cathy Mueller

1:00:00 PM

Purple Feat


Marilyn Brady

Dona Kinkead

11:30:00 AM

Purple Feat 2


Resa Salter

Lori Welsh

12:30:00 PM

Reisling to the Challenge


Irene Harrell

Jill Lemmer

1:30:00 PM

Rescue Winos


Janita Matzat

Donna Bruch

12:00:00 PM

Rocky Hill Rruuuude Boys


Lucas Casillas

Trevor Baumgartner

9:30:00 AM

Romp & Stomp

Better Lots & Yards

Jordan Johnson

Joe Loomis

1:30:00 PM

Root and Stock


Lisa Mammel

Chris Potter

10:00:00 AM

School Street Winery

School Street Winery

ask

ask

11:00:00 AM

Squeeze Me, Stomp Me, Make Me Wine


David Nunes Jr.

Linda Brozowski

9:30:00 AM

Stomp Now, Wine Later


Chad Nunes

Dani Brozowski

9:30:00 AM

Stomp the (vine) Yard


Emily Guthormsen

Mandy Widen

12:30:00 PM

Stomping on Your Dreams

Coykendall family

Dave Coykendall

Misty Coykendall

9:30:00 AM

Stompy and the Winos


Nichole Carillo

Jesse Carillo

2:30:00 PM

Sugbu - 1


Stella Bascon

Louella Bascon

3:00:00 PM

SUGBU - 2


Marissa McKnight

Cleofil Bascon

3:00:00 PM

Sushi and Waswabi

Greg and Nancy Wright

Craig Wright

Tamao Nakahara

10:00:00 AM

SwabSnobs


Lisa Picarello

Nicole Pineda

9:30:00 AM

T & T

CTK Welding / Drags Welding

Tyra Dragomanovich

Troy Dragomanovich

11:30:00 AM

Tahoe Tiplers


Doug Kucera

Shelley von Berg

1:00:00 PM

Tanner Tannins

Tanner Vineyards

Kaylee Dillashaw

Tina Spoonemore

1:30:00 PM

The 2 Muckscateers


Pam Whitehead

Shannon Anderson

10:00:00 AM

The Celtic Bridezilla


Monica Krier

Renee Hobbs

11:30:00 AM

The Grape Depression


Catherine Mascal

Mark Mascal

10:30:00 AM

The Grape Escape


Catherine Gambertoglio

Joe Scolini

1:30:00 PM

The Grape of Thrones


John Gambertoglio

Kathryn Plagge

1:30:00 PM

The Grape Vines


Natasha Douglass

Shyenne prasad

2:00:00 PM

The Mac - Mashers

Black Sheep Winery

Eddie McGlothern

Kylie McGlothern

11:00:00 AM

The Royal Tannin Bombs


Amanda Gates

Ben Blundell

1:00:00 PM

The West Texas Girl's


Debbie DeTournillon

Kathy Zubras

10:30:00 AM

The Winers


Bonnie Ban

Patti Wohlgemuth

2:30:00 PM

The Wright Stuff

Greg And Nancy Wright

Greg Wright

Brian Wright

12:00:00 PM

Tipsy Maidens


Michelle Merino

Jamie Upton

3:00:00 PM

Uncorked

Timothy O'Connor, D.D.S.

Alex Lanning

Steve Apel

1:00:00 PM

Val du Vino Dragons

Val du Vino

Miles Puccinelli

Crissie Puccinelli

11:00:00 AM

Victory From DeFeet

Brice Station Vineyards

Tyler Waterman

Garrett Waterman

10:30:00 AM

We Can't Remember


Patrik Westin

Karen Kesner

1:00:00 PM

Wedding Crushers


Denise Wheeler

David Wheeler

1:00:00 PM

Wee Wee


Kimberly da Silva

John Constable

1:30:00 PM

Wine now Whiskey later


Craig Canfield

Chastity Canfield

11:30:00 AM

wine snobs


Brandon Abbey

Meghan Abbey

11:30:00 AM

WINO WOMEN

Joseph Morgan and Sons Construction

Sabina Wieczner

Brittany Morgan

10:00:00 AM

Winoceros (like 'rhinoceros')


Amanda Gomes

Alexa Nichols

12:30:00 PM

Winosaurs


Lindsey Jester

Nicole Montague

12:30:00 PM

You Muck. I Swab.


Maureen Cappon-Javey

Shahram Javey

10:00:00 AM

Zin It to Win It

Tim O'Connor, D.D.S.

Kailyn Finley

Matt Puppo

11:30:00 AM

Zucca Mountain Vinyards

Zucca Mountain Vineyards

Jack Conlin

Ed Fortuny

10:30:00 AM